MACJC FOOTBALL WEEK 4 WINNERS: #1 EAST MS, #3 HOLMES, #19 NORTHWEST, JCJC, MGCCC, HINDS, AND NORTHEAST...

Farm Bureau Insurance

Men's Basektball State Champions

 

Season State Champion State Runner-Up State Tourney Site North Champion South Champion Region Champion NJCAA Tourney Teams
2016-17 Jones County JC Northeast MS CC Jones County JC Northeast MS CC Jones County JC Jones County JC  Jones County JC 
2015-16 Southwest Jones County Itawamba Holmes Pearl River Northeast Northeast & East MS
2014-15 Pearl River CC Holmes CC Copiah-Lincoln Holmes CC Pearl River CC Holmes CC Holmes CC
2013-14 Itawamba East MS Itawamba Itawamba Jones County Jones County Jones County
2012-13 Pearl River MS Delta Pearl River East MS Pearl River EMCC  
2011-12 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River Itawamba East MS MS Gulf Coast EMCC  
2010-11 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River Copiah-Lincoln East MS MS Gulf Coast EMCC  
2009-10 Pearl River East Mississippi East Mississippi East Mississippi Pearl River EMCC  
2008-09 Jones County Copiah-Lincoln Jones County Itawamba Jones County MS Gulf Coast  
2007-08 Itawamba Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba Itawamba Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba  Itawamba 
2006-07 Holmes Copiah-Lincoln Copiah-Lincoln Itawamba MS Gulf Coast Itawamba  Itawamba 
2005-06 Holmes Northwest Northwest Northwest   Northwest  
2004-05 Northwest   Copiah-Lincoln Northwest Copiah-Lincoln Northwest  
2003-04 Pearl River Hinds Northeast Northwest Jones County Northwest  
2002-03 Pearl River Copiah-Lincoln Copiah-Lincoln Holmes Pearl River Northwest  
2001-02 Holmes Northwest Itawamba  Itawamba  Southwest Itawamba  Itawamba 
2000-01 Northwest   Copiah-Lincoln Northwest Copiah-Lincoln(T) Northwest  
1999-00 Northeast Northwest   Northeast Copiah-Lincoln(T) Northeast Northeast
1998-99 Co-Lin MS Gulf Coast   Northwest Copiah-Lincoln(T)    
1997-98 Pearl River Northwest   Northwest   Northwest  
1996-97 Northwest Pearl River   Northwest Pearl River    
1995-96 Northwest     Northwest MS Gulf Coast Northwest  
1994-95 Pearl River Copiah-Lincoln   Northeast      
1993-94 Northeast East Central   Northeast East Central(T)    
1992-93 East Central MS Gulf Coast   Northeast MS Gulf Coast MS Gulf Coast  
1991-92 MS Gulf Coast East Central   Northeast East Central(T)    
1990-91 MS Gulf Coast     Northeast MS Gulf Coast MS Gulf Coast  
1989-90 Hinds     Northeast   MS Gulf Coast  
1988-89 Co-Lin       SW/Hinds    
1987-88 Co-Lin MS Gulf Coast   Northeast      
1986-87 Coahoma       MS Gulf Coast    
1985-86 Northeast     Northeast      
1984-85 Northwest            
1983-84 MS Gulf Coast     NE/NW      
1982-83 Northwest       MS Gulf Coast Northwest  
1981-82 Northeast MS Gulf Coast   Northeast      
1980-81 MS Gulf Coast     Northeast MS Gulf Coast    
1979-80 Northwest       Gulf Coast/Hinds    
1978-79 Utica Northwest          
1977-78 MS Gulf Coast            
1976-77 Delta Northwest   Northwest MS Gulf Coast    
1975-76 Co-Lin            
1974-75 Utica            
1973-74 Co-Lin         Copiah-Lincoln  
1972-73 Co-Lin     Northwest      
1971-72 Northwest Hinds   Northwest      
1970-71 Hinds     Northeast      
1969-70 MS Gulf Coast       MS Gulf Coast    
1968-69 MS Gulf Coast       MS Gulf Coast    
1967-68 Northeast       MS Gulf Coast    
1966-67 Hinds MS Gulf Coast East Mississippi NE/EMCC(T)      
1965-66 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River MS Gulf Coast   MS Gulf Coast    
1964-65 Pearl River            
1963-64 MS Gulf Coast Pearl River Pearl River   MS Gulf Coast    
1962-63 Southwest            
1961-62 Itawamba MS Gulf Coast MS Gulf Coast Itawamba Gulf Coast/Jones    
1960-61 Itawamba Jones County   Itawamba Jones County    
1959-60              
1958-59 Southwest            
1957-58 Pearl River Itawamba Pearl River        
1956-57       Northeast      
1955-56              
1954-55 East Central Northeast       East Central  
1953-54   East Mississippi       East Central  
1952-53 East Central         East Central  
1951-52 Holmes East Mississippi Itawamba        
1950-51 Northeast Copiah-Lincoln East Central        
1949-50 Northeast Pearl River Pearl River     Northeast  
1948-49 Co-Lin            
1947-48 Co-Lin            
1946-47 Pearl River            
1945-46 Jones            
1944-45 Pearl River            
1943-44              
1942-43 Jones            
1941-42              
1940-41 Jones East Mississippi          
1939-40              
1938-39              
1937-38              
1936-37              
1935-36 Jones            
1934-35 Pearl River            
1933-34              
1932-33 EMCC            
1931-32 EMCC            
1930-31 ECCC/PRCC            
1929-30              
1928-29 Pearl River            
1927-28              
1926-27 Pearl River