2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 2 Taylormade Academy 69 Meridian Community College 59 Final
  Faith Prep 73 Northwest Mississippi Community College 106 Final
  Coahoma Community College 81 East Central Community College 75 Final
  Louisiana Christian Prep 86 Jones County Junior College 98 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 48 Pearl River Community College 78 Final
  Tennessee Prep 56 East Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  Wallace Community College Selmer 62 Itawamba Community College 73 Final
  Holmes Community College 75 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 87 Final
  Hinds Community College 76 Mississippi Delta Community College 82 Final
Fri. 3 Coahoma Community College 74 Jones County Junior College 78 Final
  William Carey University (JV) 87 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 95 Final
Sat. 4 Pearl River Community College 92 Delgado Community College (LA) 70 Final
  William Carey University (JV) 74 Southwest Mississippi Community College 93 Final
Mon. 6 Memphis Prep 60 Holmes Community College 85 Final
  Taylor Made Academy 73 East Central Community College 87 Final
  Delgado Community College 76 Hinds Community College 64 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 58 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 81 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 74 Meridian Community College 47 Final
  Itawamba Community College 68 Lawson State (AL) 69 Final
  Faith Prep 64 Northeast Mississippi Community College 109 Final
  Coahoma Community College 87 Southwest Mississippi Community College 93 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 101 Mississippi Delta Community College 90 Final
Wed. 8 Mississippi Delta Community College   East Mississippi Community College   7:00 PM
  Louisiana Christian 70 Pearl River Community College 110 Final
Thu. 9 Tennessee Prep 62 Northwest Mississippi Community College 94 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 80 Southwest Mississippi Community College 86 Final
  East Central Community College 56 East Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 67 Meridian Community College 79 Final
  Itawamba Community College 67 Shelton State Community College (AL) 78 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 77 Northeast Mississippi Community College 79 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 69 Coahoma Community College 49 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 34 Holmes Community College 79 Final
Fri. 10 Coahoma Community College 50 Southern University Shreveport 86 Final
Sat. 11 Coahoma Community College 64 Bossier Parsh Community College 71 Final
Mon. 13 Willam Carey University (JV) 84 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 112 Final
  Jones County Junior College 67 Alabama Southern Community College 79 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 70 Southwest Mississippi Community College 81 Final
  @ Coca Cola Classic
  Mississippi Delta Community College 61 Hinds Community College 63 Final
  Meridian Community College 76 Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 86 Final
  Royal Ambassadors Christian School 63 East Mississippi Community College 122 Final
  Lawson State (AL) 59 Itawamba Community College 88 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 75 Arkansas State University Midsouth 72 Final
  East Central Community College 71 Coahoma Community College 81 Final
  Holmes Community College 97 Arkansas Baptist College 78 Final
Tue. 14 Baton Rouge Community College 65 Southwest Mississippi Community College 75 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 68 Northeast Mississippi Community College 92 Final
Wed. 15 Pearl River Community College 103 William Carey University JV 74 Final
Thu. 16 Mississippi Delta Community College 77 Lawson State Community College (AL) 55 Final
  @ Northwest Community College Tournament
  Tennessee Prep 79 Northeast Mississippi Community College 100 Final
  Faith Prep 72 Northwest Mississippi Community College 99 Final
  @ Northwest Community College Tournament
  Jones County Junior College 66 Itawamba Community College 80 Final
  East Central Community College 87 Coastal Alabama South 71 Final
  Holmes Community College 89 Hinds Community College 78 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 83 Bishop State Community College (AL) 61 Final
Fri. 17 Lawson State Community College (AL) 78 Northwest Mississippi Community College 93 Final
  @ Northwest Community College Tournament
  Mississippi Delta Community College 88 Faith Prep 84 Final
  @ Northwest Community College Tournament
Sat. 18 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 71 Delgado Community College 69 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 118 Spring Hill (JV) 76 Final
Mon. 20 Mississippi Delta Community College 67 Meridian Community College 58 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 69 Southern University Shreveport 55 Final
  @ Mississippi Gulf Coast CC Thanksgiving Classic
  Baton Rouge Community College 70 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 55 Final
  @ Mississippi Gulf Coast CC Thanksgiving Classic
  Faith Prep Academy 85 East Central Community College 106 Final
Tue. 21 Northeast Mississippi Community College 81 Baton Rouge Community College 79 Final
  @ Mississippi Gulf Coast CC Thanksgiving Classic
  Southern University Shreveport 56 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 73 Final
  @ Mississippi Gulf Coast CC Thanksgiving Classic
  Faith Prep 94 Meridian Community College 99 Final - OT
  Mississippi Delta Community College 83 East Central Community College 87 Final - OT
Mon. 27 Shelton State Community College (AL) 71 East Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Itawamba Community College 79 Wallace Community College Selmer 72 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 89 Coahoma Community College 80 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 78 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 88 Final
Tue. 28 William Carey JV 75 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 97 Final
  Capital City Prep 56 Pearl River Community College 116 Final
  Hinds Community College 93 Delgado Community College 65 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 86 Missouri State-West Plains 94 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 56 Holmes Community College 93 Final
Thu. 30 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 85 Delgado Community College (LA) 72 Final
  Faith Prep Academy 69 East Mississippi Community College 93 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 84 Arkansas Baptist College 93 Final
  Tennessee Prep 57 Northwest Mississippi Community College 80 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 66 Southwest Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  Shelton State (AL) 80 Jones County Junior College 70 Final
  Pearl River Community College 76 Bishop State Community College (AL) 66 Final
  Holmes Community College 66 Baton Rouge Community College 43 Final
  Itawamba Community College 84 Arkansas State Midsouth 82 Final
  Coahoma Community College 63 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 93 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Baton Rouge Community College   East Mississippi Community College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 107 Rhoades College JV (TN) 57 Final
Mon. 4 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 67 Northwest Mississippi Community College 78 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 67 East Central Community College 93 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 86 Hinds Community College 77 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 65 Pearl River Community College 87 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 88 Coahoma Community College 72 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 73 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 62 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 68 Itawamba Community College 61 Final
Wed. 6 Delgado Community College (LA) 65 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 92 Final
Thu. 7 Bishop State Community College (AL) 67 Meridian Community College 82 Final
  Jones County Junior College 66 Coahoma Community College 53 Final
Fri. 8 Southern University Shreveport 65 Northeast Mississippi Community College 93 Final
Sat. 9 Holmes Community College 87 Southwest Tennessee CC 65 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 73 Baton Rouge CC 55 Final
  Delgado Community College 68 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 73 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 109 Itawamba Community College 104 Final - 2OT
Mon. 11 Coastal Alabama South 74 East Central Community College 95 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 92 Arkansas State Midsouth 113 Final
Thu. 14 William Carey University (JV) 63 Jones County Junior College 96 Final
  Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 79 Meridian Community College 69 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 89 Lawson State Community College (AL) 67 Final
Sat. 16 Jones County Junior College 64 Shelton State (AL) 72 Final
Thu. 28 East Mississippi Community College 56 Pensacola State College 60 Final
  @ Tallahassee Democrat Holiday
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   William Carey University (JV)   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 Tallahassee Community College 86 East Mississippi Community College 79 Final
 
January
Thu. 4 Baton Rouge Community College 60 Mississippi Delta Community College 61 Final
  West Kentucky Community and Technical College 88 Northeast Mississippi Community College 100 Final
  Meridian Community College 68 East Mississippi Community College 89 Final
Sat. 6 Capital City Prep 59 Pearl River Community College 141 Final
  Holmes Community College 62 Delgado Community College 57 Final
Mon. 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 77 Baton Rouge Community College 79 Final - 2OT
  Taylor Made Academy 62 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 110 Final
  Louisiana Christian Prep 61 Jones County Junior College 98 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 61 Mississippi Delta Community College 60 Final
Tue. 9 Arkansas Baptist College 88 Northwest Mississippi Community College 123 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 92 East Central Community College 99 Final
  Delgado Community College 69 Pearl River Community College 77 Final
  Hinds Community College 48 Holmes Community College 90 Final
Thu. 11 Arkansas State Midsouth 79 Itawamba Community College 70 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 77 Southwest Mississippi Community College 81 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 79 East Mississippi Community College 83 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 68 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 67 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 89 Meridian Community College 77 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 64 Jones County Junior College 76 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 89 Northeast Mississippi Community College 82 Final - OT
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 68 Holmes Community College 81 Final
Thu. 18 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 85 Northwest Mississippi Community College 101 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 73 Pearl River Community College 92 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 70 Southwest Mississippi Community College 90 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 73 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 60 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 69 Northeast Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 74 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 97 Final
Fri. 19 Coahoma Community College * ^ 59 Itawamba Community College 62 Final
Sat. 20 Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 82 Meridian Community College 61 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 71 East Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 74 Jones County Junior College 73 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 90 East Central Community College 85 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 92 Hinds Community College 72 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 74 Coahoma Community College 68 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 65 Mississippi Delta Community College 74 Final - OT
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 60 Holmes Community College 84 Final
Mon. 22 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 83 Southwest Mississippi Community College 79 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 77 East Central Community College 65 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 86 Hinds Community College 93 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 67 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 59 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 91 Northeast Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 99 Coahoma Community College 75 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 74 Mississippi Delta Community College 82 Final
Tue. 23 William Carey University 83 Hinds Community College 89 Final
Thu. 25 Arkansas State University Midsouth 86 Northwest Mississippi Community College 98 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 61 Jones County Junior College 68 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 91 Hinds Community College 97 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 77 Pearl River Community College 66 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 45 Holmes Community College 83 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 58 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 85 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 78 Itawamba Community College 51 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 78 Mississippi Delta Community College 75 Final
Sat. 27 Delgado Community College 49 Holmes Community College 84 Final
Mon. 29 Itawamba Community College * ^ 67 Northwest Mississippi Community College 74 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 61 Pearl River Community College 79 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 81 East Central Community College 72 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 73 Meridian Community College 79 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 80 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 85 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 71 East Mississippi Community College 66 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 76 Coahoma Community College 77 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Pearl River Community College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   7:00 PM
  @ MACJC 2018 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
  East Central Community College * ^ 88 Southwest Mississippi Community College 92 Final - OT
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 70 Northeast Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 77 Jones County Junior College 62 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 66 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 80 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 83 Meridian Community College 51 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 81 East Mississippi Community College 79 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 65 Holmes Community College 76 Final
Mon. 5 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 85 Northwest Mississippi Community College 93 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 64 East Central Community College 69 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 81 Jones County Junior College 93 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 57 Pearl River Community College 72 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 70 Coahoma Community College 64 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 88 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 97 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 86 Mississippi Delta Community College 69 Final
Tue. 6 Milsaps College   Hinds Community College   7:30 PM
Thu. 8 Holmes Community College * ^ 64 Northwest Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 61 Southwest Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 61 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 86 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 53 Pearl River Community College 47 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 57 Northeast Mississippi Community College 66 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 79 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 74 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 72 Itawamba Community College 66 Final
Mon. 12 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 79 East Central Community College 77 Final - OT
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 82 Hinds Community College 84 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 82 Jones County Junior College 74 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 72 Meridian Community College 56 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 75 Coahoma Community College 69 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 64 Holmes Community College 87 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 75 Mississippi Delta Community College 71 Final
Thu. 15 Coahoma Community College * ^ 86 Northwest Mississippi Community College 96 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 64 Pearl River Community College 72 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 77 Meridian Community College 85 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 71 Jones County Junior College 63 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 65 East Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 71 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 73 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 71 Itawamba Community College 53 Final
Mon. 19 Hinds Community College * ^ 63 Southwest Mississippi Community College 80 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 66 Meridian Community College 57 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 63 East Central Community College 72 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 90 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 73 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 59 East Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 69 Northeast Mississippi Community College 92 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 73 Coahoma Community College 49 Final
Thu. 22 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 100 Southwest Mississippi Community College 96 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 79 Hinds Community College 87 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 58 Jones County Junior College 69 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 77 Mississippi Delta Community College 89 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 79 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 75 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 Holmes Community College 89 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 83 Itawamba Community College 70 Final
Mon. 26 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 57 Holmes Community College 85 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
  East Mississippi Community College 63 Pearl River Community College 80 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 73 Northeast Mississippi Community College 79 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 69 Northwest Mississippi Community College 85 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
Wed. 28 Pearl River Community College 69 Holmes Community College 67 Final - OT
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 80 Northwest Mississippi Community College 83 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Pearl River Community College 83 Northwest Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  @ MACJC 2018 State Championship Game
Tue. 6 Southwest Mississippi Community College 70 Northwest Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 60 Holmes Community College 74 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
  Baton Rouge CC (LA) 59 Northeast Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 57 Pearl River Community College 66 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
Thu. 8 Southwest Mississippi Community College 74 Holmes Community College 89 Final
  @ Region XXIII Semifinals
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 79 Pearl River Community College 86 Final
  @ Region XXIII Semifinals
Fri. 9 Holmes Community College 77 Pearl River Community College 64 Final
  @ Region XXIII Finals
Mon. 19 Holmes Community College 73 Western Nebraska CC 87 Final
* Conference
^ Division