2020-21 Men's Basketball Schedules

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Thu. 21 Co-Lin 78 Delgado 75 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 62 Itawamba 64 Final
  Northwest * ^ 74 East Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Holmes * ^ 72 Northeast 78 Final
Fri. 22 Faith Prep 33 Mississippi Gulf Coast 92 Final
Mon. 25 Northwest * ^ 66 Itawamba 57 Final
  Southwest * ^ 74 Co-Lin 71 Final
  East Central * ^ 63 Pearl River 108 Final
  Hinds * ^ 63 Meridian Community College 61 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 59 Holmes 66 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 76 Jones College 71 Final
  Northeast * ^ 89 Mississippi Delta 62 Final
Thu. 28 Co-Lin * ^ 61 Hinds 76 Final
  East Central * ^ 83 Southwest 87 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 62 Itawamba 61 Final
  Jones College 61 Pearl River 64 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 77 Mississippi Gulf Coast 61 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 52 Coahoma 59 Final
  Northwest * ^ 54 Northeast 64 Final
 
February
Mon. 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 76 Co-Lin 77 Final
  East Central * ^ 71 Jones College 75 Final
  Northeast * ^ 70 East Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  Southwest * ^ 73 Hinds 78 Final
  Holmes * ^ 52 Mississippi Delta 53 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 69 Meridian Community College 66 Final - OT
  Coahoma * ^ 67 Northwest 69 Final
Thu. 4 Itawamba * ^ 63 Northeast 75 Final
  Co-Lin 63 Pearl River 77 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 80 East Central 67 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 75 Coahoma 72 Final
  Northwest * ^ 59 Holmes 82 Final
  Jones College * ^ 73 Southwest 75 Final
  Memphis Day Academy 68 Mississippi Delta 72 Final
Sat. 6 East Mississippi Community College 83 Southwest 90 Final - OT
  Baton Rouge 54 Mississippi Gulf Coast 76 Final
  Northeast 76 Arkansas Mid South 84 Final
Mon. 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 74 Southwest 76 Final
  Jones College * ^ 61 Meridian Community College 64 Final
  East Central * ^ 81 Co-Lin 90 Final
  Holmes * ^ 65 East Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 68 Coahoma 61 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 55 Northwest 83 Final
  Faith Prep 57 Northeast 99 Final
Thu. 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 69 Pearl River 75 Final
  Co-Lin * ^   Jones College   Postponed
  Hinds * ^ 86 East Central 84 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 72 East Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 45 Holmes 66 Final
  Southwest * ^ 65 Meridian Community College 67 Final
  Northeast * ^   Coahoma   Postponed
Sat. 13 East Mississippi Community College 87 Meridian Community College 70 Final
Mon. 15 Mississippi Delta * ^   Itawamba   Postponed
  East Mississippi Community College * ^   Northwest   Postponed
  Jones College * ^   Hinds   Postponed
  Northeast * ^   Holmes   Postponed
Thu. 18 Southwest   Northeast   Postponed
Sat. 20 East Central * ^ 73 Mississippi Gulf Coast 83 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 69 Southwest 70 Final
Mon. 22 Co-Lin * ^ 69 Southwest 73 Final
  East Central * ^ 74 Pearl River 79 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^   Hinds   Postponed
  Itawamba * ^ 70 Northwest 65 Final
  Jones College * ^ 81 Mississippi Gulf Coast 50 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 50 Northeast 67 Final
Tue. 23 Holmes * ^ 84 Coahoma 51 Final
Thu. 25 Itawamba * ^ 83 East Mississippi Community College 86 Final - OT
  Hinds * ^ 90 Co-Lin 80 Final
  Southwest * ^ 86 East Central 87 Final
  Jones College * ^   Pearl River   Postponed
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 78 Meridian Community College 81 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 58 Mississippi Delta 63 Final
  Northeast * ^ 83 Northwest 70 Final
Sat. 27 Meridian Community College * ^   Co-Lin   2:00 PM
  Southwest   East Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
 
March
Mon. 1 Co-Lin * ^   Mississippi Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
  Jones College * ^   East Central   6:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College * ^   Northeast   6:00 PM
  Hinds * ^   Southwest   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta * ^   Holmes   6:00 PM
  Meridian Community College * ^   Pearl River   6:00 PM
  Northwest * ^   Coahoma   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Pearl River * ^   Co-Lin   6:00 PM
  East Central * ^   Meridian Community College   6:00 PM
  Coahoma * ^   East Mississippi Community College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^   Hinds   6:00 PM
  Holmes * ^   Northwest   6:00 PM
  Itawamba * ^   Northeast   6:00 PM
  Southwest * ^   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta   Faith Prep   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Northeast   Southwest   4:00 PM
Mon. 8 Coahoma * ^   Itawamba   5:30 PM
  Co-Lin * ^   East Central   6:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College * ^   Holmes   6:00 PM
  Hinds * ^   Pearl River   6:00 PM
  Meridian Community College * ^   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta * ^   Northwest   6:00 PM
  Southwest * ^   Mississippi Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Mississippi Delta * ^   Itawamba   5:30 PM
  Co-Lin *   Northeast   6:00 PM
Mon. 15 Jones College * ^   Co-Lin   6:00 PM
  East Central * ^   Hinds   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta * ^   East Mississippi Community College   6:00 PM
  Holmes * ^   Itawamba   6:00 PM
  Meridian Community College * ^   Southwest   6:00 PM
  Pearl River * ^   Mississippi Gulf Coast   6:00 PM
  Coahoma * ^   Northeast   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Co-Lin * ^   Meridian Community College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^   East Central   6:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College * ^   Northeast   6:00 PM
  Hinds * ^   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta * ^   Holmes   6:00 PM
  Southwest * ^   Pearl River   6:00 PM
Mon. 22 Itawamba * ^   Northwest   TBA
  Holmes * ^   East Mississippi Community College   6:00 PM
  Northeast * ^   Coahoma   6:00 PM
  Baton Rouge   Pearl River   6:00 PM
Thu. 25 Arkansas Mid South   Northeast   7:30 PM
 
April
Thu. 15 Mississippi Delta   Memphis Day Academy   6:00 PM
  Pearl River * ^   Hinds   6:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division