2018 MACJC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Wed. 17 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   Enterprise State Community College   3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Bevill State Community College 0 Itawamba Community College 5 Final
  Bevill State Community College 0 Itawamba Community College 8 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Holmes Community College   Hinds Community College   12:00 PM
  Baton Rouge Community College   East Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  Holmes Community College   Bossier Parish Community College (LA)   2:00 PM
  Bossier (LA)   Hinds Community College   5:00 PM
Fri. 2 Meridian Community College   Snead State Community College (AL)   9:00 AM
  Meridian Community College   Pensacola State College (FL)   11:00 AM
  Baton Rouge Community College 3 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 12 Final
  Holmes Community College 2 Southwest Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College   Southwest Mississippi Community College   3:00 PM
  Marion Military Institute 7 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 8 Final
  Holmes Community College 4 Southwest Mississippi Community College 14 Final
Sat. 3 Marion Military Institute 14 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 5 Final
  Pearl River Community College 12 Florence-Darlington Tech (SC) 5 Final
  Pensacola State Invitational
  Marion Military Institute 11 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 10 Final
  Pearl River Community College 2 Roane State (TN) 7 Final
  Pensacola State Invitational
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 1 Itawamba Community College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Delta Community College 0 Hinds Community College 10 Final
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 8 Itawamba Community College 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 1 Hinds Community College 16 Final
Sun. 4 LSU Eunice (LA)   East Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
Mon. 5 Jones County Junior College 6 Baton Rouge Community College 1 Final
  Jones County Junior College 10 Baton Rouge Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 6 East Central Community College 8 Coastal Alabama North 7 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 8 Marion Military Institute (AL) 0 Final
  East Central Community College 12 Coastal Alabama North 4 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 3 Marion Military Institute (AL) 5 Final
Wed. 7 Belhaven University   Hinds Community College   3:00 PM
Thu. 8 Motlow State Community College (AL) 8 Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 5 Spoon River 2 Final
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 13 East Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Motlow State Community College (AL) 4 Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  LSU Eunice (LA) 3 Jones County Junior College 13 Final - 5 innings
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 14 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  LSU Eunice (LA) 6 Jones County Junior College 14 Final - 6 innings
  Belhaven University 1 Hinds Community College 7 Final
Fri. 9 Baton Rouge Community College 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 6 Final
  @ Pearl River Tournament
  LSU Eunice 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 3 Final
  @ Pearl River Tournament
  Baton Rouge 7 Pearl River Community College 8 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 16 Mississippi Delta Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Bevill State Community College (AL) 2 Final
  Itawamba Community College 9 Jackson State Community College (TN) 2 Final
  Spoon River Community College (AL) 2 Hinds Community College 11 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 14 Mississippi Delta Community College 2 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 1 Bevill State Community College (AL) 3 Final
  Meridian Community College 0 Coastal Alabama East 2 Final
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 2 Itawamba Community College 11 Final
  LSU Eunice 9 East Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  LSU Eunice 9 Pearl River Community College 6 Final
  Bossier (LA) 10 Hinds Community College 2 Final
  Hinds Community College 8 Baton Rouge 15 Final
  Baton Rouge 7 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Meridian Community College 0 Coastal Alabama South 8 Final
Sun. 11 Spoon River College   Copiah-Lincoln Community College   10:00 AM
  Spoon River College 0 Southwest Mississippi Community College 0
game cancelled
Mon. 12 East Central Community College 1 Marion Military Institute (AL) 9 Final
  Chopla CC 8 Meridian Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  East Central Community College 5 Marion Military Institute (AL) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Spoon River Community College   Northeast Mississippi Community College   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Itawamba Community College 0 Bevill State Community College (AL) 0
Postponed
  Mississippi Delta Community College 5 Northwest Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 5 Baton Rouge Community College 0 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 1 Holmes Community College 2 Final
  Itawamba Community College 0 Bevill State Community College (AL) 0
Postponed
  Mississippi Delta Community College 2 Northwest Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 5 Baton Rouge Community College 2 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 7 Holmes Community College 11 Final
Wed. 14 Bevill State Community College (AL) 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Hinds Community College 8 Southwest Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  Hinds Community College 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 3 Final
Thu. 15 Trinity Valley Community College (TX) 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  East Central Community College 10 Coastal Alabama East 0 Final
  Holmes Community College   Mississippi Delta Community College   1:00 PM
  Trinity Valley Community College (TX) 4 Southwest Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  East Central Community College 9 Coastal Alabama East 0 Final
  Holmes Community College   Mississippi Delta Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 Jones County Junior College 9 Lamar State - Port Arthur (TX) 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Sun Chief Classic
  Meridian Community College   Jefferson Community College (LA)   11:00 AM
  Jones County Junior College 11 Walters State Community College (TN) 3 Final
  @ Sun Chief Classic
  Lincoln Trail College (IL) 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Tiger Fest Tournament
  Meridian Community College 0 John A. Logan College (TN) 0
Postponed
  Jones County Junior College 5 Central Alabama 4 Final
  @ Sun Chief Classic
  Pearl River Community College 0 Shelton State Community College (AL) 11 Final
  Sun Chief Classic
  Pearl River Community College 4 Chattanooga State (TN) 0 Final
  @ Sun Chief Classic
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 4 Itawamba Community College 6 Final
  Jefferson College (LA) 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Tiger Fest Tournament
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 3 Itawamba Community College 1 Final
  Three Rivers Community College (MO) 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Meridian Community College 0 Wabash Valley College 0
Postponed
Sat. 17 Jones County Junior College 11 Wallace State Hanceville 3 Final
  @ Sun Chief Classic
  Pearl River Community College 3 Trinity Valley Community College (TX) 2 Final
  @ Sun Chief Classic
  East Mississippi Community College 4 East Central Community College 9 Final
  Pearl River Community College 8 Snead State Community College (AL) 7 Final
  Sun Chief Classic
  Jones County Junior College 1 Southern Union (AL) 2 Final
  @ Sun Chief Classic
  Holmes Community College 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 3 Enterprise State Community College 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 7 Hinds Community College 9 Final
  Enterprise State 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Holmes Community College 7 John A. Logan College 0 Final
  Hinds Community College 1 East Central Community College 2 Final
  Holmes Community College 7 Jefferson College (LA) 0 Final
  Frontier Community College 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Tiger Fest Tournament
Mon. 19 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 5 Northeast Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 4 Northeast Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Bevill State Community College (AL) 5 Meridian Community College 6 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 5 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 1 Final
  Bevill State Community College (AL) 7 Meridian Community College 6 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 14 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 13 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 20 Jackson State Community College (TN) 0 Coahoma Community College 0
Cancelled
  Snead State (AL) 3 Itawamba Community College 4 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 6 Pearl River Community College 15 Final
  Hinds Community College 3 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 8 Final
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 2 East Central Community College 5 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 14 East Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Blue Mountain College JV 1 Holmes Community College 7 Final
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 0 Coahoma Community College 0
Cancelled
  Snead State (AL) 3 Itawamba Community College 8 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 4 Pearl River Community College 2 Final
  Hinds Community College 2 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 4 Final
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 4 East Central Community College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 11 East Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Blue Mountain College JV 2 Holmes Community College 8 Final
Wed. 21 Northwest Mississippi Community College   Southwest Tennessee Community College   1:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta Community College 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Postponed
  Northwest Mississippi Community College   Southwest Tennessee Community College   3:00 PM
  Pearl River Community College   Baton Rouge Community College   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta Community College 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Postponed
  Pearl River Community College   Baton Rouge Community College   5:00 PM
Thu. 22 Jones County Junior College 8 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Jones County Junior College 8 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0 Final
Fri. 23 East Mississippi Community College 1 Shelton State Community College (AL) 11 Final
  Bossier Parish (LA) 8 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 0 Coastal Alabama 1 Final
  Itawamba Community College 0 Walters State Community College (AL) 8 Final - 6 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   Northwest Florida State College   1:00 PM
  @ Rush Invitational
  Roane State Community College (AL) 6 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Holmes Community College 8 Marion Military Institute (AL) 1 Final
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 3 Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Coastal Alabama 1 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Gwen Magee Invitational
  Wallace Community College Dothan (AL) 11 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 6 East Central Community College 11 Final
  Itawamba Community College 8 Snead State Community College (AL) 1 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 1 Wallace State Community College Hanceville 2 Final
  @ Rush Invitational
  Holmes Community College   Shelton State Community College (AL)   3:00 PM
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 11 Meridian Community College 5 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 1 East Central Community College 9 Final
  Coastal Alabama East 2 Jones County Junior College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Spoon River 4 Northeast Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 1 Wallace Community College Dothan 5 Final
  @ Rush Invitational
  Illinois Central   Northwest Mississippi Community College   5:00 PM
  Gwen Magee Invitational
  Illinois Central 2 Jones County Junior College 10 Final
Sat. 24 Illinois Central   Northwest Mississippi Community College   10:00 AM
  Gwen Magee Invitational
  Bevill State Community College (AL)   Meridian Community College   11:00 AM
  Illinois Central 6 Jones County Junior College 7 Final
  Calhoun Community College (AL) 3 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  LSU Eunice (LA) 7 Hinds Community College 0 Final
  Wallace State Community College Hanceville   Meridian Community College   1:00 PM
  Southwest Mississippi Community College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   2:00 PM
  Gwen Magee Invitational
  Bevill State Community College (AL) 8 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  LSU Eunice (LA) 8 Hinds Community College 5 Final
  Illinois Central 2 Jones County Junior College 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 0 Spoon River College 0
Cancelled
  @ Rush Invitational
Sun. 25 Spoon River College 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0
Postponed
  LSU Eunice (LA)   Holmes Community College   2:00 PM
  LSU Eunice (LA) 11 Holmes Community College 3 Final
Mon. 26 Blue Mountain College JV   Northwest Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  Coahoma Community College   Northwest Mississippi Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Coahoma Community College 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 9 Final
  Coahoma Community College 1 Northwest Mississippi Community College 7 Final
Wed. 28 Mississippi Delta Community College   Southwest Tennesse Community College   1:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 5 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 4 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 1 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 13 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Pearl River Community College 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College   Southwest Tennessee Community College   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 1 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 2 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 1 Jones County Junior College 2 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 1 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 15 Meridian Community College 3 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 6 Pearl River Community College 8 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 1 Jones County Junior College 9 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Hinds Community College 1 Baton Rouge CC 0 Final
  Coastal Alabama South   Meridian Community College   2:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama South   Meridian Community College   4:00 PM
Fri. 2 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Itawamba Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 5 Holmes Community College 12 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 1 Itawamba Community College 2 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 5 Holmes Community College 13 Final
Sat. 3 Holmes Community College * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 4 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 East Central Community College 5 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Northeast Mississippi Community College 16 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River Community College 3 Coastal Alabama North 2 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 2 Southwest Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College   Southwest Mississippi Community College   1:00 PM
  Holmes Community College * ^ 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 12 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 11 Hinds Community College 3 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 10 East Central Community College 7 Final - 10 innings
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Pearl River Community College 6 Coastal Alabama North 12 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 3 Southwest Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 8 Hinds Community College 4 Final
Sun. 4 Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 1 Jones County Junior College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Jones County Junior College 4 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 9 Coahoma Community College 1 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 13 Coahoma Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 6 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 10 Coahoma Community College 1 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 2 Northeast Mississippi Community College 24 Final - 5 innings
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 12 Coahoma Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 1 Hinds Community College 6 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 4 Northeast Mississippi Community College 9 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 4 Southwest Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 2 Hinds Community College 4 Final
Wed. 7 Arkansas Baptist College   Coahoma Community College   12:00 PM
  Holmes Community College 7 Blue Mountain College (JV) 0 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 2 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 1 East Central Community College 7 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 0 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College   Coahoma Community College   2:00 PM
  Holmes Community College 7 Blue Mountain College (JV) 0 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 8 Northwest Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 East Central Community College 10 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 2 Final
Thu. 8 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 4 Baton Rouge Community College 2 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 8 Baton Rouge Community College 4 Final
Fri. 9 Hinds Community College * ^ 9 Mississippi Delta Community College 3 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 11 East Mississippi Community College 9 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 3 Itawamba Community College 6 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Holmes Community College 7 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Pearl River Community College 4 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 8 Meridian Community College 1 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 10 Mississippi Delta Community College 3 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 0 Jones County Junior College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 6 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 0 Itawamba Community College 4 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 10 Holmes Community College 5 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 4 Pearl River Community College 6 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 6 Meridian Community College 7 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 0 Jones County Junior College 16 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 10 Northeast Mississippi Community College 2 Marion Military 3 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 1 Marion Military 7 Final
Sun. 11 Mississippi Delta Community College   Arkansas State Universtiy   12:00 PM
  Mississippi Delta Community College   Arkansas State University   2:00 PM
  Des Moines Area Community College (IA) 0 Jones County Junior College 0
Cancelled
  Lansing (MI) 0 Jones County Junior College 0
Cancelled
Mon. 12 Bevill State Community College (AL) 1 Northeast Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  Des Moines Area Community College (IA) 2 Itawamba Community College 1 Final
  Des Moines Area Community College (IA) 8 Itawamba Community College 7 Final
  Bevill State 0 Northeast Mississippi Community College 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 13 East Mississippi Community College 4 Desmoine Iowa 12 Final
Wed. 14 Des Moines Area Community College (IA) 5 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Des Moines Area Community College (IA) 6 Northeast Mississippi Community College 4 Final
Thu. 15 Pearl River Community College 0 LSU Eunice (LA) 10 Final
  Pearl River Community College 5 LSU Eunice (LA) 7 Final
Sat. 17 Arkansas Baptist 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 7 Final
  Arkansas Baptist 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 7 Final
Mon. 19 Coahoma Community College * ^ 2 East Central Community College 18 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 5 East Mississippi Community College 9 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 0 Jones County Junior College 5 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 0 East Central Community College 17 Final
  Blue Mountain College JV 0 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0
Postponed
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 7 Southwest Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 0 East Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 0 Jones County Junior College 12 Final - 5 innings
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 9 Southwest Mississippi Community College 2 Final
Tue. 20 Itawamba Community College * ^ 6 Pearl River Community College 0 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 13 Mississippi Delta Community College 1 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 3 Pearl River Community College 5 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 13 Mississippi Delta Community College 4 Final
Wed. 21 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 0 Itawamba Community College 10 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 7 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 8 Final - 11 innings
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 8 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 5 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 8 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Holmes Community College 4 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Hinds Community College 11 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 2 Itawamba Community College 11 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 5 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 4 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 9 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 9 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 0 Final - 5 innings
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 1 Holmes Community College 9 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Hinds Community College 12 Final
Thu. 22 Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 8 Coahoma Community College 0 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Coahoma Community College 0 Final
Fri. 23 Baton Rouge Community College 7 East Central Community College 10 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 11 Final - 5 innings
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 0 Itawamba Community College 8 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 9 Northeast Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Southwest Mississippi Community College 8 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 6 Coahoma Community College 3 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Hinds Community College 2 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 6 Meridian Community College 9 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 5 East Central Community College 9 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 8 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 1 Itawamba Community College 4 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 14 Northeast Mississippi Community College 1 Final - 6 innings
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Southwest Mississippi Community College 1 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 8 Coahoma Community College 5 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 7 Hinds Community College 8 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 7 Meridian Community College 8 Final
Mon. 26 Blue Mountain College JV 1 Northwest Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 7 Mississippi Delta Community College 8 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 15 Holmes Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Meridian Community College * ^ 0 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 3 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 East Central Community College 3 Final