2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 1 Northeast   Jackson State Community College (TN)   1:00 PM
  JALC   Northeast   2:00 PM
  Spoon River Community College (MO) 1 Hinds 6 Final
  Northeast 5 Jackson State Community College (TN) 6 Final - 8 innings
  JALC   Northeast   4:00 PM
  Spoon River Community College (MO) 3 Hinds 8 Final
Sat. 2 Marion Military Institute (AL) 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 15 Final - 5 innings
  Spoon River Community College (MO) 3 Hinds 10 Final
  Itawamba 8 Jackson State Community College (TN) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final - 8 innings
  Co-Lin 6 Hinds 0 Final
  Itawamba 10 Jackson State Community College (TN) 1 Final
  Roane State Community College 2 Pearl River 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pensacola State College 4 Pearl River 2 Final
Sun. 3 Marion Military Institute (AL) 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 Final
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Final
Mon. 4 Mississippi Delta 1 Southwest TN Community College 9 Final
  Southwest 0 Hinds 5 Final
  Mississippi Delta 7 Southwest TN Community College 15 Final
  Southwest 6 Hinds 0 Final
Wed. 6 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 1 Southwest 3 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 2 Southwest 7 Final
Fri. 8 Mississippi Delta 9 Beville State Community College (AL) 10 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 7 Southwest 14 Final
  Mississippi Delta 1 Beville State Community College (AL) 9 Final
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 3 Pearl River 7 Final
  WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
  Holmes 1 Co-Lin 8 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 10 Southwest 1 Final
  Fayetteville Technical Community College (AR) 4 Meridian Community College 11 Final
  Holmes 1 Co-Lin 13 Final
  LSUE (LA) 19 Pearl River 9 Final
  WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
  Tallahassee Community College (FL) 14 Meridian Community College 1 Final
Sat. 9 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Marion Military Institute (AL) 2 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 0 LSUE (LA) 3 Final
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 5 Itawamba 2 Final
  Meridian Community College 1 Gulf Coast State College (FL) 6 Final
  Visit Dothan Invitational
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 1 Itawamba 2 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 1 Pearl River 2 Final - 8 innings
  WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
  Georgia Military College 5 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  Visit Dothan Invitational
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 0 Pearl River 9 Final - 6 innings
  WILDCAT INVITATIONAL
Sun. 10 Jackson State Community College (TN) 0 Northeast 4 Final
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 4 Northeast 8 Final
Mon. 11 Itawamba 21 Beville State Community College (AL) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Itawamba 3 Beville State Community College (AL) 6 Final
Tue. 12 Mississippi Gulf Coast   Enterprise State Community College (AL)   Postponed
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Enterprise State Community College (AL)   Postponed
Wed. 13 Snead State Community College (AL) 1 Itawamba 8 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 6 Hinds 7 Final
  Snead State Community College (AL) 5 Itawamba 14 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 7 Hinds 5 Final
Fri. 15 Jones College 8 Walters State Community College (TN) 2 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  Holmes 0 Wabash Valley College (IL) 21 Final - 5 innings
  TIGER FEST
  Jones College 6 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 8 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  East Central 7 Calhoun 4 Final
  Tiger Fest
  Mississippi Delta 0 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Southeastern IL College 0 Northeast 13 Final - 5 innings
  TIGER FEST
  Pearl River 12 Shelton State Community College (AL) 8 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  Enterprise State Community College (AL)   Meridian Community College   Cancelled
  Holmes 4 Arkansas State 15 Final
  East Central 10 Jefferson College (MO) 12 Final
  Tiger Fest
  Holmes 2 Jefferson College (MO) 4 Final
  TIGER FEST
  Spoon River College (MO) 12 Mississippi Delta 4 Final
  Enterprise State Community College (AL)   Meridian Community College   Cancelled
  Pearl River 3 Snead State Community College (AL) 7 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  Spoon River College (MO) 0 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Lincoln Trail (IL) 4 Northeast 8 Final
  TIGER FEST
  East Central 9 Arkansas State University 8 Final
  Tiger Fest
  Northeast 11 Shawnee Community College (MO) 3 Final - 5 innings
  TIGER FEST
Sat. 16 Jones College 2 Motlow State Community College (TN) 5 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  Pearl River 5 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 13 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 2 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Shawnee Community College (IL)   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Tiger Fest
  Illinois Central 2 Jones College 8 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  Pearl River 6 Central Alabama Community College 7 Final
  SUN CHIEF CLASSIC
  Itawamba 2 Marion Military Institute (AL) 3 Final
  East Central   Beville State Community College (AL)   Cancelled
  Tiger Fest
  Jefferson College (MO)   Meridian Community College   Cancelled
  Lincoln Trail College (IL)   Northeast   Cancelled
  TIGER FEST
  Itawamba 7 Marion Military Institute (AL) 8 Final
  Game 2
  Spoon River College (MO) 0 Co-Lin 16 Final - 5 innings
  East Central College (MO)   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Tiger Fest
  Frontier Community College (MO)   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Tiger Fest
  Olney Central College (IL)   Meridian Community College   Cancelled
  Mineral Area College (MO)   Northeast   Cancelled
  TIGER FEST
  Beville State Community College (AL)   Meridian Community College   Cancelled
  East Central   East Central College (MO)   Cancelled
  Tiger Fest
Sun. 17 Spoon River College (MO)   Co-Lin   Cancelled
  Olney Central College (IL)   Northwest   Cancelled
  Olney Central College (IL)   Northwest   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Marion Military Institute (AL) 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
  Marion Military Institute (AL) 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7
Final
  Marion Military Institute 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
  Pearl River 6 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 5 Final
  Pearl River 14 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 0 Final
Fri. 22 East Central   Wabash Valley College (IL)   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  Coastal Alabama North   Meridian Community College   Postponed
  East Central   Southeastern Illinois College   Cancelled
  Southern Union State Community College (AL)   Meridian Community College   Postponed
  Northeast   Coastal Alabama North   Cancelled
  RUSH INVITATIONAL
  Coastal Alabama South   Jones College   Cancelled
  GWEN MAGEE INVITATIONAL at Jones
  LSUE (LA) 9 Hinds 1 Final
  Northeast   Bossier Parish Community College (LA)   Cancelled
  RUSH INVITATIONAL
  Southeastern Illinois College   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  LSUE (LA) 3 Hinds 0 Final
  Southwest   Jones College   Cancelled
  GWEN MAGEE INVITATIONAL at Jones
  Bosier Parish Community College (LA)   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  Northwest   Bishop State Community College (AL)   Postponed
Sat. 23 East Central   John A. Logan College (MO)   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  East Central   Trinity Valley Community College (TX)   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  Southeastern IL   Northwest   Cancelled
  Bishop State Community College (AL)   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  Northwest   Southern Union State Community College (AL)   Cancelled
  East Central   Coastal Alabama North   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  Beville State Community College (AL)   East Mississippi Community College   Cancelled
  Rush Invitational
  Bishop State Community College (AL)   Meridian Community College   Postponed
Sun. 24 Coastal Alabama East 4 Holmes 0 Final
  Coastal Alabama East 5 Holmes 0 Final
  LSUE (LA) 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Final
  LSUE (LA) 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Final
Mon. 25 Coastal Alabama North 12 Holmes 5 Final
  Bosier Parish Community College (LA) 3 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  East Central 7 Jones College 17 Final
  Southwest 10 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 1 Final
  East Central 12 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Meridian Community College 12 Bossier Parish 13 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 3 Holmes 2 Final
  Southwest 5 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 3 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 5 Jones College 18 Final
Tue. 26 Jackson State TN 9 Coahoma 1 Final
  Motlow State Community College (TN) 0 Northeast 7 Final
  Columbia State Community College (TN) 13 Northwest 2 Final - 5 innings
  Jackson State TN 11 Coahoma 3 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 7 Pearl River 9 Final
  Columbia State Community College (TN) 4 Northeast 5 Final
  Motlow State Community College (TN) 6 Northwest 1 Final - 8 innings
  Coastal Alabama South 2 Pearl River 3 Final
Wed. 27 East Central 2 Hinds 3 Final
  Coahoma 2 Jackson State (Ten) 9 Final
  Lyon College (AR)   Northwest   Cancelled
  East Central 3 Hinds 10 Final
  Itawamba 5 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 2 Final
  Lyon College (AR)   Northwest   Cancelled
  Coahoma 3 Jackson State (Ten) 5 Final
  Itawamba 2 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 5 Final
Thu. 28 Coahoma 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Crowley Ridge College (KS)   Holmes   Cancelled
  Coahoma 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Crowley Ridge College (KS)   Holmes   Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast   Baton Rouge Community College (LA)   Cancelled
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  East Central 7 Northwest Florida 6 Final
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Northwest Florida State College   Cancelled
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  John A Logan 2 Northeast 6 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Beville State Community College (AL)   Cancelled
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  East Central 1 MMI 7 Final
  Southern Union 1 Jones College 10 Final
  John A Logan 2 Northeast 6 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College (LA) 11 Hinds 0 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College (LA)   Hinds   4:00 PM
  Southern Union 1 Jones College 10 Final - 5 innings
  Northeast 10 John A. Logan College (IL) 2 Final - 6 innings
  RUSH INVITATIONAL
  East Central 8 Bevill State 4 Final
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
Sat. 2 Co-Lin 6 Bossier Parish 3 Final
  Bevill State 6 East Mississippi Community College 5 Final
  John A Logan 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 9 Calhoun Community College (AL) 1 Final
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  Shawnee 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Southern Union State Community College (AL) 5 Final
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  Itawamba 8 Snead State Community College (AL) 1 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 5 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  frontier 4 Northwest 3 Final
  MMI 3 East Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Itawamba 9 Snead State Community College (AL) 3 Final
  Bossier Parish Community College (LA) 6 Hinds 3 Final
  Co-Lin 6 Bossier Parish 2 Final
  Bevill State 2 Northeast 9 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 0 Meridian Community College 5 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Wallace Community College Dothan (AL)   3:45 PM
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  Bossier Parish Community College (LA) 8 Hinds 3 Final
  Shawnee IL 1 Northeast 23 Final - 5 innings
  Lansing Community College (MI) 0 Jones College 8 Final - 8 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   Coastal Alabama East   6:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama Spring Invitational
  Shawnee IL   Northeast   7:00 PM
  Frontier Community College (TN) 9 Northeast 10 Final - 8 innings
  TIGER FEST
  Lansing Community College (MI) 0 Jones College 9 Final
Mon. 4 Lansing Community College (MI)   East Central   Cancelled
  Lansing Community College (MI)   East Central   Cancelled
Tue. 5 Beville State Community College (AL) 9 Meridian Community College 12 Final
  Beville State Community College (AL) 4 Meridian Community College 16 Final
  Co-Lin   Southwest   Postponed
  Co-Lin   LSUE (LA)   5:00 PM
  LSUE (LA)   Southwest   Postponed
Wed. 6 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 12 Northeast 2 Final - 5 innings
  Southwest TN Community College 6 Mississippi Delta 2 Final
  Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 9 Northeast 3 Final
  Southwest TN Community College 14 Mississippi Delta 4 Final
  Jones College * ^ 12 Holmes 1 Final
  Jones College * ^ 21 Holmes 0 Final
Thu. 7 Pearl River * ^ 4 Itawamba 7 Final
  East Central * ^ 16 Coahoma 1 Final
  Southwest * ^ 2 Northeast 3 Final
  Northwest * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 7 Itawamba 8 Final
  East Central * ^ 11 Coahoma 0 Final
  Northwest * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 13 Final
  Southwest * ^ 9 Northeast 3 Final
Fri. 8 Jones College 6 Kirkwood 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 5 Meridian Community College 14 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Co-Lin 3 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 4 Co-Lin 13 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 6 Meridian Community College 12 Final
  Jones College 5 Indian River Community College (FL) 3 Final
  Jones College 3 Northwest Florida State Community College 2 Final
Sat. 9 Jones College 2 Forida Southwestern State 11 Final
  Arkansas State University   Holmes   Cancelled
  Arkansas State University   Holmes   Cancelled
Sun. 10 Mississippi Delta 3 Arkansas State University JV 5 Final
  Southwest 6 Holmes 3 Final
  Seminole State (Fla) 0 Jones College 7 Final
  Southwest 4 Arkansas State JV 1 Final
  Mississippi Delta 3 Southwest 4 Final
  Holmes 7 Mississippi Delta 0 Final
Mon. 11 Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 7 Mississippi Delta 13 Final
  Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 0 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Co-Lin 2 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 3 Final
  Co-Lin 2 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 3 Final
Tue. 12 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 17 Itawamba 5 Final
  Beville State Community College (AL) 0 East Central 2 Final
  Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 7 Itawamba 2 Final
  Beville State Community College (AL) 4 East Central 6 Final
  Holmes 2 Arkansas State 1 Final
  Holmes 3 Arkansas State 10 Final
Wed. 13 Itawamba 20 Calhoun Community College (AL) 2 Final
  Holmes   Williams Baptist College (MO)   Cancelled
  Itawamba 3 Calhoun Community College (AL) 3 Final
  Holmes   Williams Baptist College (MO)   Cancelled
Fri. 15 Northwest 3 Beville State Community College (AL) 5 Final
  Highland 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Final
  Beville State Community College (AL) 13 Mississippi Delta 3 Final - 5 innings
  Highland 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 3 Final
  Northwest 0 Mississippi Delta 7 Final
Sat. 16 Southwest 9 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Holmes 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Beville State Community College (AL) 5 Meridian Community College 7 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 7 Pearl River 0 Final
  Southwest 8 Mississippi Delta 0 Final
  Holmes 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Beville State Community College (AL) 8 Meridian Community College 9 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 6 Pearl River 9 Final
Sun. 17 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 2 Jones College 10 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 2 Jones College 10 Final
Mon. 18 Northeast 5 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 6 Final - 8 innings
  Northwest 0 Southwest TN Community College 7 Final
  Southwest 4 Holmes 2 Final
  Northeast 0 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 3 Final
  Northwest 4 Southwest TN Community College 7 Final
  Southwest 8 Holmes 6 Final
Tue. 19 Coahoma 6 Southwest Tennessee 11 Final
  Coahoma 2 Southwest Tennessee 14 Final
Wed. 20 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Holmes * ^ 9 Coahoma 0 Final - 5 innings
  Itawamba * ^ 3 Northeast 1 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final - 5 innings
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 7 Northwest 0 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Hinds 0 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 3 Southwest 7 Final
  Jones College * ^ 16 East Central 2 Final
  Holmes * ^ 6 Coahoma 1 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 3 Northeast 8 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 5 Southwest 6 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 7 Hinds 3 Final
  Jones College * ^ 18 East Central 2 Final
Sat. 23 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 11 Holmes 5 Final
  Northeast * ^ 9 Meridian Community College 0 Final - 6 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 5 Holmes 1 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Co-Lin 10 Final
  Hinds * ^ 3 Itawamba 11 Final
  Northwest * ^ 0 Jones College 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 10 Southwest 12 Final
  Northeast * ^ 10 Meridian Community College 3 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 1 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Hinds * ^ 0 Itawamba 4 Final
  Northwest * ^ 4 Jones College 8 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 1 Southwest 8 Final
  East Central * ^ 21 East Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  East Central * ^ 10 East Mississippi Community College 7 Final
Tue. 26 Northeast * ^ 9 Mississippi Delta 3 Final
  Northwest * ^ 3 Itawamba 4 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 12 Southwest 1 Final
  East Central * ^ 9 Meridian Community College 5 Final
  Hinds * ^ 3 Pearl River 4 Final
  Northeast * ^ 5 Mississippi Delta 3 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 7 Jones College 9 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 East Mississippi Community College 11 Final
  Northwest * ^ 0 Itawamba 8 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 5 Southwest 1 Final
  East Central * ^ 8 Meridian Community College 5 Final
  Hinds * ^ 1 Pearl River 9 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 10 Jones College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Coahoma * ^ 6 East Mississippi Community College 15 Final
Thu. 28 Meridian Community College * ^ 8 Northwest 4 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 Northwest 4 Final
Fri. 29 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 1 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 16 East Central 3 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Hinds 4 Final
  Jones College * ^ 13 Coahoma 0 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 3 Northeast 4 Final
  Holmes * ^ 7 Southwest 12 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 4 Co-Lin 9 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 8 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 6 East Central 1 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Hinds 1 Final
  Jones College * ^ 12 Coahoma 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River * ^ 2 Northeast 5 Final
  Holmes * ^ 8 Southwest 3 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 2 Co-Lin 3 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Northeast 10 Motlow State Community College (TN) 6 Final
  Northeast 7 Motlow State Community College (TN) 0 Final
Wed. 3 Itawamba * ^ 12 Mississippi Delta 1 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 4 Northwest 14 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 6 East Central 4 Final
  Hinds * ^ 3 Southwest 4 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 14 Mississippi Delta 0 Final - 5 innings
  Meridian Community College * ^ 0 Pearl River 10 Final - 5 innings
  Coahoma * ^ 7 Northwest 11 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 4 Jones College 5 Final - 8 innings
  Holmes * ^ 0 East Mississippi Community College 6 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 3 East Central 4 Final
  Hinds * ^ 0 Southwest 1 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 1 Pearl River 14 Final - 5 innings
  Co-Lin * ^ 1 Jones College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Holmes * ^ 6 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
Fri. 5 East Central   Beville State Community College (AL)   Cancelled
  East Central   Beville State Community College (AL)   Cancelled
Sat. 6 Meridian Community College * ^ 15 Holmes 7 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 Holmes 1 Final
  Hinds * ^ 2 East Mississippi Community College 9 Final
Sun. 7 Itawamba * ^ 7 Co-Lin 0 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 3 Co-Lin 4 Final
Tue. 9 East Central * ^ 7 Southwest 9 Final
  Jones College * ^ 7 Hinds 3 Final
  Holmes * ^ 3 Itawamba 8 Final
  East Central * ^ 2 Southwest 1 Final
  Jones College * ^ 13 Hinds 2 Final
  Holmes * ^ 6 Itawamba 7 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 10 Mississippi Delta * ^ 9 Coahoma 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 3 Northeast 7 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 1 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 2 Mississippi Gulf Coast 4 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 13 Coahoma 3 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 2 Northeast 14 Final
  Southwest TN Community College 8 Northwest 4 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 2 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast 2 Final
  Southwest TN Community College 4 Northwest 9 Final
Thu. 11 Jones College 12 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 3 Final
  Jones College 9 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 0 Final
Fri. 12 Co-Lin * ^ 3 Northwest 2 Final
  Hinds * ^ 10 Coahoma 2 Final
  Northeast * ^ 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast 5 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 4 Northwest 0 Final
  Hinds * ^ 12 Coahoma 1 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 4 Jones College 15 Final - 5 innings
  Northeast * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 1 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Jones College 14 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 15 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 4 Mississippi Delta 5 Final
  Northwest * ^ 12 Holmes 1 Final
  East Central * ^ 7 Co-Lin 4 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 8 Hinds 0 Final
  Southwest * ^ 6 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 9 Mississippi Delta 4 Final
  Northwest * ^ 2 Holmes 4 Final
  Jones College * ^ 10 Pearl River 1 Final - 5 innings
  Coahoma * ^ 4 Northeast 17 Final - 5 innings
  East Central * ^ 4 Co-Lin 1 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 5 Hinds 0 Final - 5 innings
  Southwest * ^ 1 Meridian Community College 4 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Northeast 15 Final - 5 innings
  Jones College * ^ 18 Pearl River 2 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 17 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^   LSUE (LA)   Cancelled
  Southwest * ^ 9 Coahoma 0 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 6 Holmes 10 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 4 Meridian Community College 5 Final
  Northwest * ^ 0 Hinds 1 Final
  Jones College * ^ 7 Itawamba 0 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 0 Co-Lin 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mississippi Gulf Coast   LSUE (LA)   Cancelled
  Pearl River * ^ 10 Holmes 2 Final
  East Central * ^ 13 Northeast 0 Final - 5 innings
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 7 Meridian Community College 10 Final
  Northwest * ^ 3 Hinds 6 Final
  Jones College * ^ 3 Itawamba 6 Final
  Southwest * ^ 13 Coahoma 3 Final - 6 innings
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 1 Co-Lin 9 Final
  East Central * ^ 7 Northeast 4 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 19 Pearl River   LSUE (LA)   Postponed
  Pearl River   LSUE (LA)   Postponed
  Hinds   Milsaps College JV (MS)   5:00 PM
  Hinds   Milsaps College JV (MS)   7:00 PM
Mon. 22 Holmes * ^ 4 East Central 12 Final - 6 innings
  Hinds * ^ 13 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Holmes * ^ 2 East Central 10 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River * ^ 6 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Northeast * ^ 5 Jones College 7 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 24 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Northeast * ^ 8 Jones College 3 Final
Tue. 23 Blue Mountain College 2 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Blue Mountain College 3 Mississippi Delta 11 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 24 Itawamba * ^ 9 East Mississippi Community College 4 Final
  Holmes * ^ 7 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Northeast * ^ 4 Northwest 1 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 1 Pearl River 2 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 12 Southwest 1 Final - 6 innings
  Hinds * ^ 4 East Central 5 Final
  Holmes * ^ 15 Mississippi Delta 6 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Jones College 9 Final
  Northeast * ^ 11 Northwest 0 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 21 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 2 Pearl River 5 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 8 Southwest 3 Final
  Hinds * ^ 9 East Central 10 Final - 8 innings
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 Jones College 20 Final
Sat. 27 East Central * ^ 10 Mississippi Delta 0 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 1 Itawamba 3 Final
  Southwest * ^ 7 East Mississippi Community College 3 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Meridian Community College 8 Final
  Northwest * ^ 0 Pearl River 8 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 8 Northeast 5 Final
  East Central * ^ 17 Mississippi Delta 1 Final - 5 innings
  Holmes * ^ 4 Hinds 10 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 1 Itawamba 2 Final
  Southwest * ^ 15 East Mississippi Community College 10 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 5 Meridian Community College 9 Final
  Northwest * ^ 9 Pearl River 12 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 9 Northeast 11 Final
  Hinds * ^ 5 Holmes 3 Final
Sun. 28 Southwest * ^ 0 Northwest 5 Final
  Southwest * ^ 4 Northwest 0 Final
Mon. 29 MUW 5 Meridian Community College 6 Final
  MUW 12 Meridian Community College 6 Final
Tue. 30 Mississippi Delta * ^ 4 Northwest 3 Final
  Northeast * ^ 6 Holmes 2 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 8 Coahoma 0 Final - 6 innings
  Hinds * ^ 0 Co-Lin 8 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast 11 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 1 Northwest 3 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 5 East Central 14 Final
  Northeast * ^ 9 Holmes 0 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 21 Coahoma 1 Final
  Southwest * ^ 6 Jones College 16 Final - 5 innings
  Hinds * ^ 1 Co-Lin 6 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 3 Mississippi Gulf Coast 11 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River * ^ 5 East Central 10 Final
  Southwest * ^ 0 Jones College 9 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 4 Mississippi Delta 5 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 9 Mississippi Delta 0 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 2 Meridian Community College * ^ 0 Itawamba 10 Final - 5 innings
  Northwest * ^ 5 East Central 0 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 2 Itawamba 0 Final
  Northwest * ^ 1 East Central 9 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 3 Co-Lin * ^ 1 Holmes 2 Final - 8 innings
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 2 Pearl River 10 Final - 5 innings
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hinds * ^ 2 Northeast 10 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 11 Holmes 2 Final
  Jones College * ^ 17 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 4 Pearl River 7 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast 16 Final
  Hinds * ^ 3 Northeast 13 Final - 6 innings
  Jones College * ^ 15 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final
Sun. 5 Coahoma * ^ 1 Pearl River 9 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 11 Southwest 3 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 0 Pearl River 14 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 2 Southwest 6 Final
Wed. 8 Co-Lin % 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast 6 Final
  Southwest % 1 Itawamba 9 Final - 5 innings
  Pearl River % 8 Jones College 2 Final
  Northeast % 10 East Central 8 Final
Mon. 13 Jones College % 8 East Central 3 Final
  Jones Advances. Will play at 5p vs ICC/MGCCC loser
  Southwest % 5 Co-Lin 8 Final
  Co-Lin wins elimination game and advances
  Northeast % 7 Pearl River 8 Final
  MACJC State Tournament Winners Bracket Game. Magee sportscomplex
  Mississippi Gulf Coast % 0 Itawamba 4 Final
  Itawamba advances to state championship game tonight
  Northeast % 3 Co-Lin 5 Final
  Elimination Game
  Mississippi Gulf Coast % 4 Jones College 7 Final
  Elimination Game
  Pearl River % 0 Itawamba 8 Final - 5 innings
  MACJC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
  Co-Lin % 7 Jones College 4 Final
  Elimination game. Winner advances to Region XXIII Tournament
Wed. 15 Co-Lin % 0 Itawamba 7 Final
  Region XXIII Tournament
  Pearl River % 2 LSU Eunice (LA) 7 Final
  Region XXIII Tournament
Thu. 16 Itawamba % 2 LSU Eunice (LA) 5 Final - 9 innings
  Region XXIII Winners Bracket Game
  Pearl River % 3 Co-Lin 9 Final
  Region XXIII Elimination Game
  Co-Lin % 1 Itawamba 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Region XXIII Elimination Game
Fri. 17 Itawamba % 3 LSU Eunice (LA) 7 Final
  LSUE Wins 2019 Region XXIII Championship
Wed. 22 Louisburg (N.C.) % 3 Itawamba 4 Final
  Round One in NJCAA World Series
Thu. 23 Itawamba % 3 Highland CC (KS) 11 Final - 6 innings
  Winners Bracket Game at NJCAA World Series. ICC is 1-0.
  Itawamba % 5 Cuyahoga CC (OH) 3 Final
  NJCAA Softball World Series Elimination Game
Fri. 24 Itawamba % 1 Johnson County CC (KS) 3 Final
  NJCAA World Series Elimination Game
 
June
Sun. 30 Northwest   Co-Lin   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season