2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 East Central Community College   East Mississippi Community College   5:30 PM
  Mississippi Delta Community College   Copiah-Lincoln Community College   6:00 PM
Thu. 2 Blue Mountain College (JV) 52 Northwest Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  Coahoma Community College 69 East Central Community College 79 Final
  Wallace Community College - Selmer (TN) 55 Itawamba Community College 96 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 31 Pearl River Community College 72 Final
  Holmes Community College 65 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 81 Final
  Hinds Community College 81 Mississippi Delta Community College 65 Final
  Tennessee Prep Academy 13 East Mississippi Community College 29 Final
Fri. 3 Coahoma Community College 57 Jones County Junior College 106 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 49 Bossier Parish Community College 62 Final
  @ BRCC Lady Bears Classic
  East Mississippi Community College   Tennessee Prep Academy   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 66 Baton Rouge Community College 54 Final
  @ BRCC Lady Bears Classic
  Pearl River Community College 72 Delgado Community College (LA) 41 Final
  Meridian Community College 67 Southwest TN Community College 71 Final
Mon. 6 Northwest Mississippi Community College 83 East Central Community College 87 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 48 Meridian Community College 58 Final
  Itawamba Community College 69 Lawson State (AL) 64 Final
  Shelton State (AL) 109 Northeast Mississippi Community College 56 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 31 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 72 Final
  Delgado Community College 45 Hinds Community College 100 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 63 Mississippi Delta Community College 39 Final
  Coahoma Community College 64 Southwest Mississippi Community College 90 Final
  Holmes Community College 75 Arkansas State Midsouth 71 Final
Wed. 8 Louisiana College (JV) 53 Pearl River Community College 77 Final
Thu. 9 Baton Rouge Community College   Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College   3:00 PM
  East Central Community College 85 East Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  Itawamba Community College 53 Shelton State (AL) 93 Final
  Blue Mountain College (MS) 60 Mississippi Delta Community College 97 Final
  Lawson State (AL) 52 Northeast Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 46 Southwest Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Meridian Community College 69 Bishop State Community College (AL) 52 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 101 Coahoma Community College 54 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 47 Holmes Community College 55 Final
Fri. 10 Coahoma Community College 86 Southern University (Louisiana) 61 Final
Sat. 11 Coahoma Community College 72 Southern Shreveport 57 Final
Mon. 13 Jones County Junior College 89 Alabama Southern Community College 52 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 2 Southern Sheveport University 0 Final
  Snead State (AL) 59 East Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Lawson State (AL) 67 Itawamba Community College 77 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 80 Hinds Community College 105 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 84 ASU Midsouth 91 Final - 2OT
  Baton Rouge Community College 47 Southwest Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  @ Coca Cola Classic
  Meridian Community College 74 Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 51 Final
  East Central Community College 70 Coahoma Community College 67 Final
  Holmes Community College 63 Arkansas Baptist College 76 Final
Tue. 14 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 67 Baton Rouge Community College 46 Final
  Coca-Cola Classic Tournament @ Southwest MS Community College
  Pearl River Community College 71 Alabama Southern 54 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 48 Northeast Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 67 Southwest Mississippi Community College 91 Final
  @ Coca Cola Classic
Thu. 16 Lawson State Community College (AL) 65 Northeast Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  @ NWCC Tournament
  Mineral Area College (MO) 71 Northwest Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  @ NWCC Tournament
  Jones County Junior College 75 Itawamba Community College 71 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 56 Bishop State Community College (AL) 44 Final
  Holmes Community College 72 Hinds Community College 85 Final
  Pearl River Community College 65 LSU Eunice 74 Final
Fri. 17 Mineral Area College (MO) 68 Northeast Mississippi Community College 78 Final
  @ NWCC Tournament
  Lawson State (AL) 55 Northwest Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  @ NWCC Tournament
Sat. 18 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 60 Delgado Community College 45 Final
Mon. 20 Baton Rouge Community College 63 Northwest Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 53 East Central Community College 87 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 53 Meridian Community College 66 Final - OT
Tue. 21 Northeast Mississippi Community College 67 Shelton State Community College (AL) 93 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College 65 Mississippi Delta Community College 57 Final
  Lawson State Community College 53 East Central Community College 84 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 46 Meridian Community College 64 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 72 LSU Eunice 78 Final
Mon. 27 Shelton State (AL) 86 East Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Itawamba Community College 81 Wallace Community College - Selmer (TN) 62 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 66 Coahoma Community College 59 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 77 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 85 Final
Tue. 28 Northwest Mississippi Community College 82 Blue Mountain College (JV) 62 Final
  Hinds Community College 90 Delgado Community College 36 Final
  Wallace State Community College -Hanceville (AL) 73 Northeast Mississippi Community College 80 Final
  Alabama Southern Community College 73 Jones County Junior College 100 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 51 Holmes Community College 68 Final
Thu. 30 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 54 Delgado Community College (LA) 19 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 57 Southwest Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 82 Arkasas Baptist College 75 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 67 Snead State (AL) 50 Final
  Holmes Community College 61 Baton Rouge Community College 50 Final
  Itawamba Community College 58 Arkansas State Midsouth 62 Final - OT
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 85 Jones County Junior College 77 Final
  Pearl River Community College 60 Bishop State Community College (AL) 55 Final
  Coahoma Community College 34 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 72 Final
 
December
Mon. 4 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 64 Northwest Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 61 East Central Community College 70 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 66 Hinds Community College 74 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 53 Pearl River Community College 48 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 92 Coahoma Community College 77 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 65 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 52 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 58 Itawamba Community College 52 Final
Wed. 6 Delgado Community College (LA) 23 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 55 Final
Thu. 7 Hinds Community College 85 Coastal Alabama 39 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 55 Meridian Community College 67 Final
  Jones County Junior College 115 Coahoma Community College 79 Final
  Louisiana College (JV) 46 Southwest Mississippi Community College 99 Final
Fri. 8 Southern University Shreveport 58 Northeast Mississippi Community College 96 Final
Sat. 9 Delgado Community College 53 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 99 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 56 Itawamba Community College 91 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 49 Shelton State (AL) 83 Final
Mon. 11 Coastal Alabama North 54 East Central Community College 68 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 95 Arkansas State Midsouth 70 Final
Thu. 14 Northeast Mississippi Community College 60 Lawson State Community College (AL) 71 Final
  Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 51 Meridian Community College 87 Final
Sat. 16 Jones County Junior College 81 Shelton State Community College (AL) 103 Final
Thu. 21 Southern Shreveport   Coahoma Community College   1:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 1 Northwest Mississippi Community College 34 Moberly Area College (MO) 68 Final
  @ Mineral Area College Holiday Inn Classic
Tue. 2 Hinds Community College 85 Tyler Community College 76 Final
  @ Bossier Parish Community College Tournament
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 50 Mineral Area College (MO) 84 Final
  @ Mineral Area College Holiday Inn Classic
  Jones County Junior College 81 Panola College (TX) 78 Final
Wed. 3 Hinds Community College 75 Kilgore Community College 71 Final
  @ Bossier Parish Community College Tournament
  Jones County Junior College 74 Jacksonville College (TX) 67 Final
Thu. 4 Meridian Community College 41 East Mississippi Community College 54 Final
Sat. 6 Holmes Community College 47 Delgado Community College (LA) 39 Final
  LSU Eunice 0 Pearl River Community College 0
game postponed to later date
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 61 Baton Rouge Community College 54 Final
Mon. 8 LSU Eunice 65 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 52 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 71 Mississippi Delta Community College 59 Final
Tue. 9 East Mississippi Community College 72 East Central Community College 65 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 31 Pearl River Community College 71 Final
  Hinds Community College 64 Holmes Community College 61 Final
Thu. 11 East Central Community College * ^ 56 Meridian Community College 66 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 63 East Mississippi Community College 90 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 63 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 49 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 76 Itawamba Community College 77 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 62 Northeast Mississippi Community College 80 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 67 Jones County Junior College 84 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 49 Southwest Mississippi Community College 57 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 56 Holmes Community College 68 Final
Thu. 18 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 79 Northwest Mississippi Community College 85 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 60 Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 69 Southwest Mississippi Community College 52 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 74 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 67 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 69 Pearl River Community College 75 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 67 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 84 Final
Fri. 19 Coahoma Community College * ^ 58 Itawamba Community College 95 Final
Sat. 20 Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 68 Meridian Community College 75 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 68 East Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 61 Jones County Junior College 92 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 54 East Central Community College 73 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 78 Hinds Community College 68 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 76 Mississippi Delta Community College 75 Final - OT
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 57 Holmes Community College 55 Final
Mon. 22 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 62 Southwest Mississippi Community College 64 Final - OT
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 49 East Central Community College 47 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 60 Northeast Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 86 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 54 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 54 Hinds Community College 62 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 81 Coahoma Community College 80 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 61 Mississippi Delta Community College 52 Final
Thu. 25 ASU Midsouth 79 Northwest Mississippi Community College 80 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 59 Jones County Junior College 101 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 43 Pearl River Community College 65 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 61 Hinds Community College 60 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 46 Holmes Community College 61 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 69 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 88 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 55 Itawamba Community College 59 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 73 Mississippi Delta Community College 56 Final
Sat. 27 Baton Rouge CC 53 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 60 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 43 Holmes Community College 92 Final
  Alalbama Southern 45 Pearl River Community College 49 Final
Mon. 29 Itawamba Community College * ^ 66 Northwest Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 63 Pearl River Community College 58 Final - OT
  Hinds Community College * ^ 73 East Central Community College 68 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 76 East Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 94 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 62 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 53 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 71 Coahoma Community College 66 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Coahoma Community College * ^ 71 Northeast Mississippi Community College 102 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 76 Jones County Junior College 80 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 56 Southwest Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 74 East Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 77 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 75 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 62 Meridian Community College 52 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 62 Holmes Community College 75 Final
Mon. 5 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 89 Northwest Mississippi Community College 78 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 68 East Central Community College 83 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 73 Hinds Community College 69 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 60 Pearl River Community College 59 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 89 Coahoma Community College 77 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 63 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 78 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 64 Mississippi Delta Community College 57 Final
Thu. 8 Holmes Community College * ^ 70 Northwest Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 75 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 64 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 51 Northeast Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Jones County Junior College * ^ 69 Pearl River Community College 70 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 47 Southwest Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 59 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 62 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 54 Itawamba Community College 68 Final
Mon. 12 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 74 East Central Community College 69 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 56 Jones County Junior College 78 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 58 Meridian Community College 70 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 65 Hinds Community College 72 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 99 Coahoma Community College 59 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 52 Holmes Community College 58 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 77 Mississippi Delta Community College 76 Final
Thu. 15 Coahoma Community College * ^ 72 Northwest Mississippi Community College 104 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 64 Pearl River Community College 58 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 41 East Mississippi Community College 53 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 52 Jones County Junior College 102 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 85 Meridian Community College 77 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 53 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 55 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 47 Itawamba Community College 64 Final
Sat. 17 Arkansas State Midsouth 58 Holmes Community College 68 Final
Mon. 19 Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 64 Meridian Community College 63 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 64 Jones County Junior College 77 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 81 East Mississippi Community College 74 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 46 Northeast Mississippi Community College 72 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 41 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 31 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 71 Southwest Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 94 Coahoma Community College 59 Final
Thu. 22 East Central Community College * ^ 53 Hinds Community College 71 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 73 Jones County Junior College 98 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 62 Southwest Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 77 Mississippi Delta Community College 86 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 46 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 53 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 54 Holmes Community College 80 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 59 Itawamba Community College 91 Final
Tue. 27 Southwest Mississippi Community College 43 Holmes Community College 47 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
  Itawamba Community College 59 Jones County Junior College 89 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
  Hinds Community College 75 Northeast Mississippi Community College 85 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 47 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 70 Final
  @ MACJC State Tournament Quarter Finals in Senatobia
Wed. 28 Holmes Community College 53 Jones County Junior College 77 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 57 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 65 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 53 Jones County Junior College 78 Final
  @ MACJC 2018 State Championship Game
Wed. 7 Southwest Mississippi Community College 60 Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 55 Jones County Junior College 77 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
  Hinds Community College 64 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 69 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
  LSU Eunice 68 Holmes Community College 87 Final
  @ Region XXIII Quarterfinals
Thu. 8 Northeast Mississippi Community College 66 Jones County Junior College 88 Final
  @ Region XXIII Semifinals
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 63 Holmes Community College 57 Final
  @ Region XXIII Semifinals
Fri. 9 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 74 Jones County Junior College 98 Final
  @ Region XXIII Finals
Wed. 21 Trinity Valley CC (TX) 78 Jones County Junior College 69 Final
* Conference
^ Division