2020-21 Men's Basketball Schedules

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Thu. 21 Co-Lin 78 Delgado 75 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 62 Itawamba 64 Final
  Northwest * ^ 74 East Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Holmes * ^ 72 Northeast 78 Final
Fri. 22 Faith Prep 33 Mississippi Gulf Coast 92 Final
Mon. 25 Northwest * ^ 66 Itawamba 57 Final
  Southwest * ^ 74 Co-Lin 71 Final
  East Central * ^ 63 Pearl River 108 Final
  Hinds * ^ 63 Meridian Community College 61 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 59 Holmes 66 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 76 Jones College 71 Final
  Northeast * ^ 89 Mississippi Delta 62 Final
Thu. 28 Co-Lin * ^ 61 Hinds 76 Final
  East Central * ^ 83 Southwest 87 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 62 Itawamba 61 Final
  Jones College * ^ 61 Pearl River 64 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 77 Mississippi Gulf Coast 61 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 52 Coahoma 59 Final
  Northwest * ^ 54 Northeast 64 Final
 
February
Mon. 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 76 Co-Lin 77 Final
  East Central * ^ 71 Jones College 75 Final
  Northeast * ^ 70 East Mississippi Community College 68 Final
  Southwest * ^ 73 Hinds 78 Final
  Holmes * ^ 52 Mississippi Delta 53 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 69 Meridian Community College 66 Final - OT
  Coahoma * ^ 67 Northwest 69 Final
Thu. 4 Itawamba * ^ 63 Northeast 75 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 63 Pearl River 77 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 80 East Central 67 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 75 Coahoma 72 Final
  Northwest * ^ 59 Holmes 82 Final
  Jones College * ^ 73 Southwest 75 Final
  Memphis Day Academy 68 Mississippi Delta 72 Final
Sat. 6 East Mississippi Community College 83 Southwest 90 Final - OT
  Baton Rouge 54 Mississippi Gulf Coast 76 Final
  Northeast 76 Arkansas Mid South 84 Final
Mon. 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 74 Southwest 76 Final
  Jones College * ^ 61 Meridian Community College 64 Final
  East Central * ^ 81 Co-Lin 90 Final
  Holmes * ^ 65 East Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 68 Coahoma 61 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 55 Northwest 83 Final
  Faith Prep 57 Northeast 99 Final
Wed. 10 East Mississippi Community College 87 Meridian Community College 70 Final
Thu. 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 69 Pearl River 75 Final
  Hinds * ^ 86 East Central 84 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 72 East Mississippi Community College 76 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 45 Holmes 66 Final
  Southwest * ^ 65 Meridian Community College 67 Final
Thu. 18 Southwest   Northeast   Postponed
Sat. 20 East Central * ^ 73 Mississippi Gulf Coast 83 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 69 Southwest 70 Final
Mon. 22 Co-Lin * ^ 69 Southwest 73 Final
  East Central * ^ 74 Pearl River 79 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 70 Northwest 65 Final
  Jones College * ^ 81 Mississippi Gulf Coast 50 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 50 Northeast 67 Final
Tue. 23 Holmes * ^ 84 Coahoma 51 Final
Thu. 25 Itawamba * ^ 83 East Mississippi Community College 86 Final - OT
  Hinds * ^ 90 Co-Lin 80 Final
  Southwest * ^ 86 East Central 87 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 78 Meridian Community College 81 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 58 Mississippi Delta 63 Final
  Northeast * ^ 83 Northwest 70 Final
Sat. 27 Meridian Community College * ^ 69 Co-Lin 61 Final
  Southwest 75 East Mississippi Community College 76 Final
 
March
Mon. 1 Co-Lin * ^ 58 Mississippi Gulf Coast 74 Final
  Jones College * ^ 71 East Central 65 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 69 Northeast 72 Final
  Hinds * ^ 91 Southwest 80 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 50 Holmes 68 Final
  Northwest * ^ 71 Coahoma 50 Final
Thu. 4 Pearl River * ^ 77 Co-Lin 65 Final
  East Central * ^ 59 Meridian Community College 62 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 55 East Mississippi Community College 75 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 89 Hinds 92 Final - OT
  Holmes * ^ 90 Northwest 84 Final - 2OT
  Itawamba * ^ 75 Northeast 61 Final
  Southwest * ^ 48 Jones College 63 Final
Sat. 6 Northeast * ^ 67 Coahoma 59 Final
Mon. 8 Coahoma * ^ 70 Itawamba 67 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 81 East Central 82 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 75 Holmes 57 Final
  Hinds * ^ 59 Pearl River 73 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 54 Jones College 74 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 65 Northwest 68 Final
  Southwest * ^ 67 Mississippi Gulf Coast 69 Final
Wed. 10 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 66 Northwest 55 Final
  Co-Lin * ^   Jones College   Postponed
Thu. 11 Mississippi Delta * ^ 59 Itawamba 82 Final
  Hinds * ^ 71 Mississippi Gulf Coast 63 Final
Mon. 15 Holmes * ^ 87 Itawamba 79 Final
  Jones College * ^   Co-Lin   Postponed
  East Central * ^ 77 Hinds 84 Final - OT
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 48 East Mississippi Community College 85 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 98 Southwest 93 Final - OT
  Pearl River * ^ 78 Mississippi Gulf Coast 49 Final
  Coahoma * ^   Northeast   Postponed
Thu. 18 Hinds * ^ 64 Jones College 69 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 68 Northwest 83 Final
  Co-Lin * ^   Meridian Community College   Postponed
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 80 East Central 87 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^   Northeast   Postponed
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 67 Holmes 86 Final
  Southwest * ^ 64 Pearl River 89 Final
Mon. 22 Northwest * ^ 61 Itawamba 58 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 66 Hinds 79 Final
  Holmes * ^ 73 East Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Northeast * ^ 58 Coahoma 49 Final
Wed. 24 Northeast * ^ 57 Holmes 63 Final
Thu. 25 Faith Prep 41 Mississippi Delta 68 Final
Fri. 26 Jones College * ^ 69 Hinds 71 Final
Sat. 27 Coahoma * ^ 72 Northeast 83 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 63 Itawamba 52 Final
Tue. 30 Mississippi Delta 58 Coahoma 63 Final
  Baton Rouge 75 Co-Lin 59 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 75 East Central 87 Final
 
April
Thu. 1 Mississippi Gulf Coast 89 Holmes 96 Final
  Southwest 97 East Mississippi Community College 85 Final
  Delgado 69 Meridian Community College 68 Final
  Northwest 72 Jones College 70 Final
  Baton Rouge 68 Northeast 69 Final
  Coahoma 46 Pearl River 58 Final
  East Central 68 Hinds 69 Final
Tue. 6 Northwest 56 Pearl River 68 Final
  Holmes 79 LSUE 64 Final
  Delgado 82 Northeast 98 Final
  Southwest 78 Hinds 81 Final
Thu. 8 Holmes 61 Pearl River 58 Final
  Hinds 68 Northeast 78 Final
Fri. 9 Holmes 81 Northeast 56 Final
  Region XXIII Championship Game
Tue. 13 Holmes 71 Vincennes (Ind) 66 Final
Wed. 14 Holmes 66 NOC Tankowa 77 Final
* Conference
^ Division